In the closing minutes of Friday’s NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice session at Phoenix Raceway, Kaden Honeycutt, the series point leader, rocketed to the top of the speed charts. The driver of the No. 11 TRICON Garage Toyota would hold on to pace the session by a margin of 0.020 seconds over Ben Rhodes.

Ty Majeski, Rhodes’ ThorSport Racing teammate, clocked in third-fastest ahead of Leland Honeyman and William Sawalich.

Layne Riggs, who trails Honeycutt by 17 points coming into Friday night’s race, was 20th-fastest in practice.

Here are the complete practice results for the NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 at Phoenix Raceway:

Zero Carbon Bioethanol 150 Practice Results

RankTruckDriverTeamMakeLap timeDiffSpeedLapsB. Lap

111Kaden Honeycutt (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.6040130.4158817565050

299Ben Rhodes (C)ThorSport RacingFord27.6240.02130.3214596201

388Ty Majeski (C)ThorSport RacingFord27.6920.088130.00144446492

462Leland Honeyman JrHalmar Friesen RacingToyota27.7340.13129.8045720054141

55William Sawalich(i)TRICON GarageToyota27.7600.156129.6829971184545

615Tanner GrayTRICON GarageToyota27.7750.171129.6129612964444

791Christian Eckes (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet27.8290.225129.361457472341

817Giovanni Ruggiero (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.8440.24129.2917684243838

97Connor Mosack (C)Spire MotorsportsChevrolet27.8670.263129.1850575955252

109Grant Enfinger (C)CR7 MotorsportsChevrolet27.9210.317128.9352100573333

1116Justin HaleyKaulig RacingRAM27.9360.332128.865979381411

1281Kris WrightMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet27.9760.372128.681727195381

131Brent Crews(i) (C)TRICON GarageToyota27.9830.379128.6495372193535

1413Cole Butcher #ThorSport RacingFord28.0210.417128.475072267361

1598Jake GarciaThorSport RacingFord28.0380.434128.3971752624242

1614Mini Tyrrell #Kaulig RacingRAM28.0470.443128.355973901381

1745Landen Lewis (C)Niece MotorsportsChevrolet28.0590.455128.301079867382

1852Stewart FriesenHalmar Friesen RacingToyota28.0820.478128.1959974364747

1912Brenden Queen #Kaulig RacingRAM28.1080.504128.077415682422

2034Layne Riggs (C)Front Row MotorsportsFord28.1090.505128.072859227371

2126Dawson SuttonRackley W.A.R.Chevrolet28.1450.541127.9090424593130

2238Chandler Smith (C)Front Row MotorsportsFord28.1990.595127.664101564484

2344Andres Perez De LaraNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.2220.618127.5600595284040

2419Daniel Hemric (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.2250.621127.546501329423

2518Tyler Ankrum (C)McAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.2650.661127.3660003543434

2677Tristan McKee (C)Spire MotorsportsChevrolet28.2680.664127.3524833734747

2742Tyler ReifNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.2980.694127.2174711993838

2810Corey LaJoieKaulig RacingRAM28.3340.73127.05583398371

2920Toni BreidingerMcAnally-Hilgemann RacingChevrolet28.6811.077125.518636031542

3025Conor DalyKaulig RacingRAM28.8021.198124.9913200474747

314Donovan StraussNiece MotorsportsChevrolet28.8931.289124.597653411523

3276Ben MaierFreedom Racing EnterprisesChevrolet28.9241.32124.464112847143

332Monty TiptonTeam ReaumeFord29.3691.765122.5782287453225

3433Frankie MunizTeam ReaumeFord29.3871.783122.50314765313

3523Jackson LeeTeam ReaumeFord29.4271.823122.3366296263330

3622Clayton GreenTeam ReaumeFord29.4441.84122.265996468439